Rangliste:  Stand nach der 5. Runde 
Rang Teilnehmer Tit ELO NWZ Verein/Ort G S R V Punk Buchh RaLstg
1. Graf, Alexander GM 2597 2537 USV Volksbank Halle 5 4 1 0 4.5 17.5 2434
2. Langheinrich, Ferenc   2378 2300 SV Empor Erfurt 5 4 1 0 4.5 16.0 2422
3. Hentzgen, Thomas   2063 1981 USV Volksbank Halle 5 4 1 0 4.5 16.0 2373
4. Zeller, Frank IM 2409 2383 SK Schwäbisch Hall 5 3 2 0 4.0 16.0 2202
5. Rösemann, Rainer FM 2233 2212 SV Bannewitz 5 4 0 1 4.0 15.5 2257
6. Büchmann, Ole   2147 2076 SG Leipzig 5 3 2 0 4.0 15.5 2234
7. Bielmeier, Ludwig   2116 2056 SV Deggendorf 5 3 2 0 4.0 15.5 2199
8. Bogdanov, Egor   2309 2346 vereinslos 5 4 0 1 4.0 15.5 2151
9. Lick, Patrick   2224 2189 Hannover 96 5 3 2 0 4.0 15.5 2127
10. Stets, Dmitry IM 2385 2347 SF Gerresheim 86 5 3 2 0 4.0 15.0 2115
11. Just, Wolfgang   2138 2154 VfB Schach Leipzig 5 3 2 0 4.0 14.5 2097
12. Klaus, Christian   2115 2029 SV Breitenworbis 5 3 2 0 4.0 14.5 2007
13. Borgmeyer, Max   2126 2086 Königsspringer Hamburg SC 1984 5 4 0 1 4.0 14.0 2143
14. Koch, Markus   2161 2102 SC Brett vorm Kopp Ffm 5 3 1 1 3.5 15.5 2105
15. Kaase, Julian     1689 SG Leipzig 5 2 3 0 3.5 14.0 2062
16. Schönbeck, Stephan   1930 1889 Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau 5 3 1 1 3.5 13.5 1925
17. Sonntag, Hermann   2074 2040 SG Leipzig 5 2 3 0 3.5 13.0 2025
18. Pietzsch, Manuel   2093 2031 SG Leipzig 5 3 1 1 3.5 12.5 2091
19. Hedke, Fred FM 2277 2232 Delmenhorster SK v. 1931 5 3 1 1 3.5 12.0 1919
20. Ziersch, Hubert   2037 1939 vereinslos 5 3 1 1 3.5 11.5 1917
21. Collini, Carsten   2172 2011 VfB Schach Leipzig 5 3 1 1 3.5 10.5 1942
22. Kolakovic, Klaudio   2057 1985 Südlohner Schachverein 1956 5 3 0 2 3.0 16.0 2095
23. Große, Marcus   1990 1939 SV Lok Engelsdorf 5 2 2 1 3.0 16.0 2078
24. Kievelitz, Bernd   1953 1866 SC Zitadelle Spandau 1977 5 2 2 1 3.0 15.5 1965
25. Weigert, Wilhelm   2052 1946 SK Kelheim 1920 5 3 0 2 3.0 15.0 1927
26. Schätz, Christopher   2016 1980 vereinslos 5 2 2 1 3.0 15.0 1850
27. Platz, Daniel   2015 1921 SSC Annaburg 5 3 0 2 3.0 14.5 1945
28. Andreadakis, Lutz   1920 1802 SF Leipzig-Südost 5 3 0 2 3.0 14.5 1924
29. Hiemer, Bernd   2024 1965 Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau 5 3 0 2 3.0 14.0 1958
30. Ziese, Gerhard   1988 1899 SG Turm Leipzig 5 3 0 2 3.0 14.0 1925
31. Sevall, Jacob     1560 SC Bad Orb 1984 5 2 2 1 3.0 13.5 1972
32. Oertel, Thomas   2047 1927 vereinslos 5 3 0 2 3.0 13.5 1958
33. Schmid, Eugen   1962 1868 SV Herrenberg 5 2 2 1 3.0 13.5 1894
34. König, Falk   2129 1980 SF Vonkeln 1931 5 2 2 1 3.0 13.5 1879
35. Kabitzke, Julian   1867 1842 USG Chemnitz 5 2 2 1 3.0 12.5 1892
36. Greiner, Timo   2090 1997 SV Thuringia Königsee 5 2 2 1 3.0 12.5 1879
37. Pauscher, Wolfgang   1796 1673 SV Springer Leipzig 5 3 0 2 3.0 12.0 1859
38. Petiko, Nikolai   2041 1940 SV Breitenworbis 5 3 0 2 3.0 11.0 1824
39. Barisch, Florian   1918 1799 SC Butzbach 2000 5 3 0 2 3.0 11.0 1721
40. Teichmann, Felix   1893 1876 VfB Schach Leipzig 5 3 0 2 3.0 10.0 1781
41. Nosek, Reinhard   1874 1813 SF Torgau 5 2 1 2 2.5 17.0 1986
42. Härig, Wilfried   2045 1962 MTV Tostedt 5 2 1 2 2.5 15.0 1792
43. Kreyssig, Bruno   1953 1906 SG Leipzig 5 2 1 2 2.5 14.5 1901
44. Weber, Benedikt   1989 1967 Reideburger SV 90 Halle 5 2 1 2 2.5 13.5 1882
45. Brüsch, Robert     1830 SG Turm Leipzig 5 1 3 1 2.5 13.5 1859
46. Willberg, Frank   2019 1887 SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg 5 1 3 1 2.5 13.5 1854
47. Wartlick, Ole, Dr.   2027 1840 Heilbronner SV 5 2 1 2 2.5 13.5 1810
48. Barschewitsch,Viktor   1874 1722 SG Leipzig 5 2 1 2 2.5 13.0 1842
49. ter Horst, Carsten   1951 1873 SG Ahaus-Wessum 5 2 1 2 2.5 13.0 1673
50. Thesing, Ansgar   1890 1760 SC Kreuzberg 5 2 1 2 2.5 12.5 1899
51. Nguyen, Alex Dac-Vuong   1835 1774 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 5 2 1 2 2.5 12.5 1840
52. Gerhardt, Dirk   1976 1787 VfB Schach Leipzig 5 2 1 2 2.5 12.5 1768
53. Schulz, Stefan   1856 1785 SV Görlitz 1990 5 2 1 2 2.5 12.5 1716
54. Dannhäuser, Kevin   1937 1972 Zwickauer SC 5 2 1 2 2.5 12.5 1693
55. Just, Gabriele, Dr.   1909 1761 SG Leipzig 4 2 1 1 2.5 12.0 1690
56. Schlattmann, Martin   1837 1779 Schachfreunde Stadtlohn 1947 5 2 1 2 2.5 11.5 1738
57. Alvermann, Christian   1807 1740 VfB Schach Leipzig 5 2 1 2 2.5 11.5 1719
58. Reimann, Hubert   1969 1842 SV Motor Zeitz 5 2 1 2 2.5 11.5 1689
59. Reichert, Matthias   2037 1948 SG Schwäbisch Gmünd 1872 5 1 3 1 2.5 11.0 1819
60. Damm, Holger   1819 1676 SC Riesa 5 2 1 2 2.5 11.0 1687
61. Härig, Wolfram   1804 1739 MTV Tostedt 5 2 1 2 2.5 11.0 1653
62. Graupner, Thomas   1819 1571 vereinslos 5 2 1 2 2.5 10.5 1716
63. Miszler, Levente   1847 1635 Toth Laszlo SE Kecskemet 4 1 3 0 2.5 9.5 1708
64. Pohl, Gunnar   1926 1726 SV 1919 Grimma 5 2 1 2 2.5 9.5 1638
65. Bigott, Martin   1888 1871 SF Lohmar 1974 5 1 2 2 2.0 17.0 1981
66. Holy, Filip   1877 1826 TJ Sokol Plzen Letna 5 1 2 2 2.0 14.5 1853
67. Haufe, Laurin   1476 1468 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 5 2 0 3 2.0 13.0 1729
68. Lange, Martin, Dr.   1869 1753 Queer-Springer SSV Berlin 5 2 0 3 2.0 12.5 1794
69. Vorreiter, Heiko   1685 1544 SG Leipzig 5 1 2 2 2.0 12.5 1676
70. Krongraf, Henryk   1790 1583 BSG der OSD Spk Dresden 5 2 0 3 2.0 12.5 1651
71. Bergmann, Thomas   1828 1737 vereinslos 5 1 2 2 2.0 12.5 1651
72. Göttert, Stefan   2059 1867 SK Fortuna Leipzig 5 1 2 2 2.0 12.0 1701
73. Bielfeldt, Michael   1710 1619 SV Bad Schwartau v. 1930 5 2 0 3 2.0 11.0 1733
74. Lick, Helmut     1361 SK Lister Turm 5 2 0 3 2.0 10.5 1551
75. Zärban, Jan Christopher   1916 1752 Kasseler SK 1876 5 1 2 2 2.0 9.5 1457
76. Kielstein, Hans   1875 1668 SV Roßlau 5 2 0 3 2.0 9.0 1563
77. Künne, Lutz Dieter, Dr.   1561 1370 Kings Club 98 Jena 5 2 0 3 2.0 8.5 1586
78. Herfurth, Thomas   1901 1759 SK Fortuna Leipzig 5 1 1 3 1.5 13.5 1549
79. Randt, Karl-Heinz   1928 1653 SG Leipzig 4 1 1 2 1.5 11.5 1524
80. Hofmann, Helge   1787 1690 SV Springer Leipzig 5 1 1 3 1.5 11.5 1502
81. Mertens, Lothar   1685 1551 VfL Kalbe/Milde 5 1 1 3 1.5 11.0 1624
82. Didt, Hartmut   1866 1541 SK Fortuna Leipzig 4 1 1 2 1.5 11.0 1570
83. Schlegel, Harald   1767 1533 TSV Kitzscher 5 0 3 2 1.5 11.0 1555
84. Salm, Andreas, Dr.   1483 1279 SAbt SV Werder Bremen 5 1 1 3 1.5 10.5 1579
85. Ditz, Roland   1709 1513 SK Fortuna Leipzig 5 1 1 3 1.5 10.5 1466
86. Nülken, Michael   1543 1405 VfB Ottersleben 5 1 1 3 1.5 10.0 1546
87. Seichter, Andreas   1801 1653 SV Grün-Weiß Niemegk 5 1 1 3 1.5 10.0 1541
88. Groß, Reinhard   1733 1441 TuS Eichholz-Remmighausen 5 1 1 3 1.5 10.0 1494
89. Dehning-Busse, Karsten   1796 1612 SF Lilienthal von 1971 5 1 1 3 1.5 9.5 1480
90. Schmuck, Jörg, Dr.   1383 1212 SG Leipzig 5 0 3 2 1.5 9.5 1470
91. Ortlepp, Konstanze   1609 1366 SG Turm Leipzig 5 1 1 3 1.5 8.5 1408
92. Fontaine, Constantin   1523 1274 SK Tempelhof 1931 4 1 0 3 1.0 13.0 1781
93. Jahn, Jens   1653 1470 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 5 0 2 3 1.0 12.5 1535
94. Keil, Michael     1321 TSG Markkleeberg 5 1 0 4 1.0 12.5 1135
95. Hülle, Gunter   1754 1566 SV Springer Leipzig 5 1 0 4 1.0 10.5 1464
96. Ehrich, Dieter   1664 1437 PSV Ribnitz-Damgarten 5 0 2 3 1.0 10.5 1426
97. Holz auf der Heide, Gerhard   1819 1578 TSG Markkleeberg 5 0 2 3 1.0 10.5 1247
98. Rudolph, Jürgen   1750 1585 SV Springer Leipzig 3 0 2 1 1.0 10.0 1386
99. Naumann, Peter   1842 1660 SK Fortuna Leipzig 5 1 0 4 1.0 9.5 1412
100. Wolter, Uwe   1544 1335 SV WB Allianz Leipzig 5 0 2 3 1.0 9.0 1388
101. Brylski, Nils   1734 1281 Peiner SV 5 0 1 4 0.5 11.5 1316
102. Neumann, Uwe   1729 1379 SG Leipzig 5 0 1 4 0.5 11.0 1331
103. Loyal, Martin   1739 1371 TSG 1861 Taucha 5 0 1 4 0.5 9.5 1198
104. Fiedler, Gerd   1702 1514 SV Springer Leipzig 2 0 0 2 0.0 10.0 1262