Rangliste:  Stand nach der 6. Runde 
Rang Teilnehmer Tit ELO NWZ Verein/Ort G S R V Punk Buchh RaLstg
1. Graf, Alexander GM 2597 2537 USV Volksbank Halle 6 5 1 0 5.5 25.0 2454
2. Langheinrich, Ferenc   2378 2300 SV Empor Erfurt 6 5 1 0 5.5 24.0 2506
3. Rösemann, Rainer FM 2233 2212 SV Bannewitz 6 5 0 1 5.0 24.0 2300
4. Zeller, Frank IM 2409 2383 SK Schwäbisch Hall 6 4 2 0 5.0 22.5 2267
5. Bogdanov, Egor   2309 2346 vereinslos 6 5 0 1 5.0 22.0 2213
6. Lick, Patrick   2224 2189 Hannover 96 6 4 2 0 5.0 22.0 2188
7. Hentzgen, Thomas   2063 1981 USV Volksbank Halle 6 4 1 1 4.5 26.0 2288
8. Koch, Markus   2161 2102 SC Brett vorm Kopp Ffm 6 4 1 1 4.5 23.0 2138
9. Pietzsch, Manuel   2093 2031 SG Leipzig 6 4 1 1 4.5 19.5 2135
10. Hedke, Fred FM 2277 2232 Delmenhorster SK v. 1931 6 4 1 1 4.5 19.5 2008
11. Collini, Carsten   2172 2011 VfB Schach Leipzig 6 4 1 1 4.5 17.5 2026
12. Büchmann, Ole   2147 2076 SG Leipzig 6 3 2 1 4.0 22.5 2155
13. Große, Marcus   1990 1939 SV Lok Engelsdorf 6 3 2 1 4.0 22.5 2057
14. Bielmeier, Ludwig   2116 2056 SV Deggendorf 6 3 2 1 4.0 22.0 2122
15. Kievelitz, Bernd   1953 1866 SC Zitadelle Spandau 1977 6 3 2 1 4.0 22.0 2034
16. Weigert, Wilhelm   2052 1946 SK Kelheim 1920 6 4 0 2 4.0 22.0 1971
17. Borgmeyer, Max   2126 2086 Königsspringer Hamburg SC 1984 6 4 0 2 4.0 21.5 2102
18. Just, Wolfgang   2138 2154 VfB Schach Leipzig 6 3 2 1 4.0 21.5 2070
19. Stets, Dmitry IM 2385 2347 SF Gerresheim 86 6 3 2 1 4.0 21.0 2071
20. Klaus, Christian   2115 2029 SV Breitenworbis 6 3 2 1 4.0 20.5 1933
21. König, Falk   2129 1980 SF Vonkeln 1931 6 3 2 1 4.0 19.5 1912
22. Platz, Daniel   2015 1921 SSC Annaburg 6 4 0 2 4.0 19.0 1993
23. Schätz, Christopher   2016 1980 vereinslos 6 3 2 1 4.0 19.0 1886
24. Greiner, Timo   2090 1997 SV Thuringia Königsee 6 3 2 1 4.0 18.0 1948
25. Petiko, Nikolai   2041 1940 SV Breitenworbis 6 4 0 2 4.0 16.0 1896
26. Teichmann, Felix   1893 1876 VfB Schach Leipzig 6 4 0 2 4.0 16.0 1877
27. Nosek, Reinhard   1874 1813 SF Torgau 6 3 1 2 3.5 21.5 2037
28. Oertel, Thomas   2047 1927 vereinslos 6 3 1 2 3.5 20.5 1929
29. Sonntag, Hermann   2074 2040 SG Leipzig 6 2 3 1 3.5 20.0 1992
30. Kaase, Julian     1689 SG Leipzig 6 2 3 1 3.5 20.0 1981
31. Kreyssig, Bruno   1953 1906 SG Leipzig 6 3 1 2 3.5 20.0 1938
32. Weber, Benedikt   1989 1967 Reideburger SV 90 Halle 6 3 1 2 3.5 19.0 1898
33. Schönbeck, Stephan   1930 1889 Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau 6 3 1 2 3.5 19.0 1888
34. Ziersch, Hubert   2037 1939 vereinslos 6 3 1 2 3.5 19.0 1869
35. Härig, Wilfried   2045 1962 MTV Tostedt 6 3 1 2 3.5 19.0 1792
36. Nguyen, Alex Dac-Vuong   1835 1774 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 6 3 1 2 3.5 18.5 1897
37. Willberg, Frank   2019 1887 SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg 6 2 3 1 3.5 18.0 1889
38. Dannhäuser, Kevin   1937 1972 Zwickauer SC 6 3 1 2 3.5 17.5 1758
39. Just, Gabriele, Dr.   1909 1761 SG Leipzig 5 3 1 1 3.5 17.0 1739
40. Barisch, Florian   1918 1799 SC Butzbach 2000 6 3 1 2 3.5 16.5 1753
41. Reimann, Hubert   1969 1842 SV Motor Zeitz 6 3 1 2 3.5 16.5 1744
42. Pohl, Gunnar   1926 1726 SV 1919 Grimma 6 3 1 2 3.5 13.0 1712
43. Kolakovic, Klaudio   2057 1985 Südlohner Schachverein 1956 6 3 0 3 3.0 23.0 1997
44. Sevall, Jacob     1560 SC Bad Orb 1984 6 2 2 2 3.0 21.0 1907
45. Andreadakis, Lutz   1920 1802 SF Leipzig-Südost 6 3 0 3 3.0 20.5 1868
46. Schmid, Eugen   1962 1868 SV Herrenberg 6 2 2 2 3.0 20.5 1842
47. Kabitzke, Julian   1867 1842 USG Chemnitz 6 2 2 2 3.0 20.5 1837
48. Hiemer, Bernd   2024 1965 Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau 6 3 0 3 3.0 20.0 1884
49. Brüsch, Robert     1830 SG Turm Leipzig 6 1 4 1 3.0 20.0 1862
50. Ziese, Gerhard   1988 1899 SG Turm Leipzig 6 3 0 3 3.0 19.5 1877
51. Holy, Filip   1877 1826 TJ Sokol Plzen Letna 6 2 2 2 3.0 19.5 1849
52. Schulz, Stefan   1856 1785 SV Görlitz 1990 6 2 2 2 3.0 18.0 1728
53. ter Horst, Carsten   1951 1873 SG Ahaus-Wessum 6 2 2 2 3.0 17.5 1699
54. Pauscher, Wolfgang   1796 1673 SV Springer Leipzig 6 3 0 3 3.0 17.0 1819
55. Lange, Martin, Dr.   1869 1753 Queer-Springer SSV Berlin 6 3 0 3 3.0 17.0 1782
56. Göttert, Stefan   2059 1867 SK Fortuna Leipzig 6 2 2 2 3.0 16.0 1747
57. Gerhardt, Dirk   1976 1787 VfB Schach Leipzig 6 2 2 2 3.0 15.5 1771
58. Bigott, Martin   1888 1871 SF Lohmar 1974 6 1 3 2 2.5 22.0 1943
59. Thesing, Ansgar   1890 1760 SC Kreuzberg 6 2 1 3 2.5 19.5 1899
60. Wartlick, Ole, Dr.   2027 1840 Heilbronner SV 6 2 1 3 2.5 19.0 1747
61. Schlattmann, Martin   1837 1779 Schachfreunde Stadtlohn 1947 6 2 1 3 2.5 18.5 1709
62. Barschewitsch,Viktor   1874 1722 SG Leipzig 6 2 1 3 2.5 18.0 1772
63. Damm, Holger   1819 1676 SC Riesa 6 2 1 3 2.5 18.0 1656
64. Krongraf, Henryk   1790 1583 BSG der OSD Spk Dresden 6 2 1 3 2.5 17.5 1671
65. Alvermann, Christian   1807 1740 VfB Schach Leipzig 6 2 1 3 2.5 17.0 1704
66. Reichert, Matthias   2037 1948 SG Schwäbisch Gmünd 1872 6 1 3 2 2.5 16.5 1761
67. Bergmann, Thomas   1828 1737 vereinslos 6 1 3 2 2.5 16.5 1691
68. Härig, Wolfram   1804 1739 MTV Tostedt 6 2 1 3 2.5 16.5 1588
69. Miszler, Levente   1847 1635 Toth Laszlo SE Kecskemet 5 1 3 1 2.5 16.0 1684
70. Graupner, Thomas   1819 1571 vereinslos 6 2 1 3 2.5 16.0 1667
71. Hofmann, Helge   1787 1690 SV Springer Leipzig 6 2 1 3 2.5 16.0 1532
72. Vorreiter, Heiko   1685 1544 SG Leipzig 6 1 3 2 2.5 15.5 1677
73. Seichter, Andreas   1801 1653 SV Grün-Weiß Niemegk 6 2 1 3 2.5 15.5 1604
74. Randt, Karl-Heinz   1928 1653 SG Leipzig 5 2 1 2 2.5 14.5 1577
75. Didt, Hartmut   1866 1541 SK Fortuna Leipzig 5 2 1 2 2.5 14.0 1635
76. Zärban, Jan Christopher   1916 1752 Kasseler SK 1876 6 1 3 2 2.5 14.0 1481
77. Künne, Lutz Dieter, Dr.   1561 1370 Kings Club 98 Jena 6 2 1 3 2.5 13.5 1618
78. Kielstein, Hans   1875 1668 SV Roßlau 6 2 1 3 2.5 13.0 1563
79. Haufe, Laurin   1476 1468 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 6 2 0 4 2.0 19.5 1681
80. Bielfeldt, Michael   1710 1619 SV Bad Schwartau v. 1930 6 2 0 4 2.0 18.0 1690
81. Herfurth, Thomas   1901 1759 SK Fortuna Leipzig 6 1 2 3 2.0 17.0 1518
82. Schlegel, Harald   1767 1533 TSV Kitzscher 6 0 4 2 2.0 16.0 1523
83. Lick, Helmut     1361 SK Lister Turm 6 2 0 4 2.0 16.0 1506
84. Keil, Michael     1321 TSG Markkleeberg 6 2 0 4 2.0 16.0 1497
85. Nülken, Michael   1543 1405 VfB Ottersleben 6 1 2 3 2.0 15.0 1556
86. Hülle, Gunter   1754 1566 SV Springer Leipzig 6 2 0 4 2.0 15.0 1517
87. Dehning-Busse, Karsten   1796 1612 SF Lilienthal von 1971 6 1 2 3 2.0 14.5 1467
88. Rudolph, Jürgen   1750 1585 SV Springer Leipzig 4 1 2 1 2.0 13.5 1436
89. Ortlepp, Konstanze   1609 1366 SG Turm Leipzig 6 1 2 3 2.0 12.0 1428
90. Naumann, Peter   1842 1660 SK Fortuna Leipzig 6 2 0 4 2.0 11.5 1515
91. Mertens, Lothar   1685 1551 VfL Kalbe/Milde 6 1 1 4 1.5 17.5 1541
92. Jahn, Jens   1653 1470 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 6 0 3 3 1.5 16.5 1515
93. Ditz, Roland   1709 1513 SK Fortuna Leipzig 6 1 1 4 1.5 16.5 1428
94. Groß, Reinhard   1733 1441 TuS Eichholz-Remmighausen 6 1 1 4 1.5 15.5 1452
95. Salm, Andreas, Dr.   1483 1279 SAbt SV Werder Bremen 6 1 1 4 1.5 15.0 1529
96. Brylski, Nils   1734 1281 Peiner SV 6 1 1 4 1.5 13.0 1439
97. Schmuck, Jörg, Dr.   1383 1212 SG Leipzig 6 0 3 3 1.5 13.0 1420
98. Fontaine, Constantin   1523 1274 SK Tempelhof 1931 4 1 0 3 1.0 18.5 1781
99. Ehrich, Dieter   1664 1437 PSV Ribnitz-Damgarten 6 0 2 4 1.0 15.5 1335
100. Wolter, Uwe   1544 1335 SV WB Allianz Leipzig 6 0 2 4 1.0 14.5 1345
101. Holz auf der Heide, Gerhard   1819 1578 TSG Markkleeberg 6 0 2 4 1.0 14.5 1243
102. Loyal, Martin   1739 1371 TSG 1861 Taucha 6 0 2 4 1.0 12.5 1275
103. Neumann, Uwe   1729 1379 SG Leipzig 6 0 1 5 0.5 15.0 1227
104. Fiedler, Gerd   1702 1514 SV Springer Leipzig 2 0 0 2 0.0 14.0 1262