Rangliste:  Stand nach der 7. Runde 
Rang Teilnehmer Tit ELO NWZ Verein/Ort G S R V Punk Buchh RaLstg
1. Graf, Alexander GM 2597 2537 USV Volksbank Halle 7 5 2 0 6.0 35.5 2409
2. Langheinrich, Ferenc   2378 2300 SV Empor Erfurt 7 5 2 0 6.0 32.0 2448
3. Rösemann, Rainer FM 2233 2212 SV Bannewitz 7 6 0 1 6.0 32.0 2359
4. Zeller, Frank IM 2409 2383 SK Schwäbisch Hall 7 4 3 0 5.5 33.5 2301
5. Hentzgen, Thomas   2063 1981 USV Volksbank Halle 7 5 1 1 5.5 33.0 2288
6. Bogdanov, Egor   2309 2346 vereinslos 7 5 1 1 5.5 31.0 2221
7. Koch, Markus   2161 2102 SC Brett vorm Kopp Ffm 7 5 1 1 5.5 30.0 2184
8. Borgmeyer, Max   2126 2086 Königsspringer Hamburg SC 1984 7 5 0 2 5.0 30.0 2130
9. Lick, Patrick   2224 2189 Hannover 96 7 4 2 1 5.0 30.0 2116
10. Stets, Dmitry IM 2385 2347 SF Gerresheim 86 7 4 2 1 5.0 29.5 2103
11. Klaus, Christian   2115 2029 SV Breitenworbis 7 4 2 1 5.0 29.0 1974
12. Pietzsch, Manuel   2093 2031 SG Leipzig 7 4 2 1 5.0 28.0 2141
13. Just, Wolfgang   2138 2154 VfB Schach Leipzig 7 4 2 1 5.0 28.0 2108
14. Hedke, Fred FM 2277 2232 Delmenhorster SK v. 1931 7 4 2 1 5.0 28.0 2004
15. Bielmeier, Ludwig   2116 2056 SV Deggendorf 7 4 2 1 5.0 27.0 2147
16. Platz, Daniel   2015 1921 SSC Annaburg 7 5 0 2 5.0 26.0 2042
17. Teichmann, Felix   1893 1876 VfB Schach Leipzig 7 5 0 2 5.0 23.0 1945
18. Collini, Carsten   2172 2011 VfB Schach Leipzig 7 4 1 2 4.5 27.0 1973
19. Kaase, Julian     1689 SG Leipzig 7 3 3 1 4.5 26.5 2023
20. Weber, Benedikt   1989 1967 Reideburger SV 90 Halle 7 4 1 2 4.5 26.0 1939
21. Sonntag, Hermann   2074 2040 SG Leipzig 7 3 3 1 4.5 25.5 2007
22. Härig, Wilfried   2045 1962 MTV Tostedt 7 4 1 2 4.5 25.0 1850
23. Ziersch, Hubert   2037 1939 vereinslos 7 4 1 2 4.5 24.5 1925
24. Just, Gabriele, Dr.   1909 1761 SG Leipzig 6 4 1 1 4.5 23.5 1833
25. Büchmann, Ole   2147 2076 SG Leipzig 7 3 2 2 4.0 32.0 2155
26. Weigert, Wilhelm   2052 1946 SK Kelheim 1920 7 4 0 3 4.0 32.0 1930
27. Große, Marcus   1990 1939 SV Lok Engelsdorf 7 3 2 2 4.0 29.5 1999
28. Kievelitz, Bernd   1953 1866 SC Zitadelle Spandau 1977 7 3 2 2 4.0 29.0 1976
29. König, Falk   2129 1980 SF Vonkeln 1931 7 3 2 2 4.0 28.5 1856
30. Kolakovic, Klaudio   2057 1985 Südlohner Schachverein 1956 7 4 0 3 4.0 28.0 2022
31. Oertel, Thomas   2047 1927 vereinslos 7 3 2 2 4.0 27.0 1936
32. Hiemer, Bernd   2024 1965 Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau 7 4 0 3 4.0 26.5 1926
33. Andreadakis, Lutz   1920 1802 SF Leipzig-Südost 7 4 0 3 4.0 26.5 1890
34. Ziese, Gerhard   1988 1899 SG Turm Leipzig 7 4 0 3 4.0 26.0 1922
35. Greiner, Timo   2090 1997 SV Thuringia Königsee 7 3 2 2 4.0 26.0 1880
36. Schätz, Christopher   2016 1980 vereinslos 7 3 2 2 4.0 25.5 1867
37. Petiko, Nikolai   2041 1940 SV Breitenworbis 7 4 0 3 4.0 25.0 1903
38. Schmid, Eugen   1962 1868 SV Herrenberg 7 3 2 2 4.0 24.5 1883
39. Dannhäuser, Kevin   1937 1972 Zwickauer SC 7 3 2 2 4.0 24.5 1783
40. ter Horst, Carsten   1951 1873 SG Ahaus-Wessum 7 3 2 2 4.0 22.5 1729
41. Göttert, Stefan   2059 1867 SK Fortuna Leipzig 7 3 2 2 4.0 21.0 1801
42. Nosek, Reinhard   1874 1813 SF Torgau 7 3 1 3 3.5 30.0 1978
43. Schönbeck, Stephan   1930 1889 Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau 7 3 1 3 3.5 28.5 1846
44. Kreyssig, Bruno   1953 1906 SG Leipzig 7 3 1 3 3.5 27.5 1853
45. Bigott, Martin   1888 1871 SF Lohmar 1974 7 2 3 2 3.5 27.0 1963
46. Nguyen, Alex Dac-Vuong   1835 1774 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 7 3 1 3 3.5 26.0 1844
47. Lange, Martin, Dr.   1869 1753 Queer-Springer SSV Berlin 7 3 1 3 3.5 25.0 1783
48. Thesing, Ansgar   1890 1760 SC Kreuzberg 7 3 1 3 3.5 24.5 1919
49. Willberg, Frank   2019 1887 SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg 7 2 3 2 3.5 24.0 1822
50. Graupner, Thomas   1819 1571 vereinslos 7 3 1 3 3.5 24.0 1728
51. Gerhardt, Dirk   1976 1787 VfB Schach Leipzig 7 2 3 2 3.5 23.5 1769
52. Miszler, Levente   1847 1635 Toth Laszlo SE Kecskemet 6 2 3 1 3.5 23.5 1689
53. Wartlick, Ole, Dr.   2027 1840 Heilbronner SV 7 3 1 3 3.5 23.0 1794
54. Reimann, Hubert   1969 1842 SV Motor Zeitz 6 3 1 2 3.5 23.0 1744
55. Barisch, Florian   1918 1799 SC Butzbach 2000 7 3 1 3 3.5 23.0 1734
56. Pohl, Gunnar   1926 1726 SV 1919 Grimma 7 3 1 3 3.5 21.0 1710
57. Vorreiter, Heiko   1685 1544 SG Leipzig 7 2 3 2 3.5 20.5 1733
58. Reichert, Matthias   2037 1948 SG Schwäbisch Gmünd 1872 7 2 3 2 3.5 20.0 1813
59. Brüsch, Robert     1830 SG Turm Leipzig 7 1 4 2 3.0 29.0 1826
60. Sevall, Jacob     1560 SC Bad Orb 1984 7 2 2 3 3.0 28.5 1852
61. Kabitzke, Julian   1867 1842 USG Chemnitz 7 2 2 3 3.0 27.5 1796
62. Holy, Filip   1877 1826 TJ Sokol Plzen Letna 7 2 2 3 3.0 25.5 1818
63. Pauscher, Wolfgang   1796 1673 SV Springer Leipzig 7 3 0 4 3.0 25.0 1767
64. Schulz, Stefan   1856 1785 SV Görlitz 1990 7 2 2 3 3.0 24.0 1698
65. Krongraf, Henryk   1790 1583 BSG der OSD Spk Dresden 7 2 2 3 3.0 22.5 1669
66. Härig, Wolfram   1804 1739 MTV Tostedt 7 2 2 3 3.0 22.5 1598
67. Herfurth, Thomas   1901 1759 SK Fortuna Leipzig 7 2 2 3 3.0 22.0 1590
68. Seichter, Andreas   1801 1653 SV Grün-Weiß Niemegk 7 2 2 3 3.0 21.5 1593
69. Didt, Hartmut   1866 1541 SK Fortuna Leipzig 6 2 2 2 3.0 21.0 1638
70. Lick, Helmut     1361 SK Lister Turm 7 3 0 4 3.0 21.0 1543
71. Kielstein, Hans   1875 1668 SV Roßlau 7 2 2 3 3.0 20.0 1565
72. Randt, Karl-Heinz   1928 1653 SG Leipzig 6 2 2 2 3.0 19.0 1604
73. Rudolph, Jürgen   1750 1585 SV Springer Leipzig 5 2 2 1 3.0 19.0 1494
74. Naumann, Peter   1842 1660 SK Fortuna Leipzig 7 3 0 4 3.0 18.0 1597
75. Dehning-Busse, Karsten   1796 1612 SF Lilienthal von 1971 7 2 2 3 3.0 17.5 1503
76. Bergmann, Thomas   1828 1737 vereinslos 7 1 3 3 2.5 25.0 1659
77. Schlattmann, Martin   1837 1779 Schachfreunde Stadtlohn 1947 7 2 1 4 2.5 24.5 1690
78. Barschewitsch,Viktor   1874 1722 SG Leipzig 7 2 1 4 2.5 24.0 1665
79. Damm, Holger   1819 1676 SC Riesa 7 2 1 4 2.5 24.0 1618
80. Alvermann, Christian   1807 1740 VfB Schach Leipzig 7 2 1 4 2.5 23.5 1675
81. Haufe, Laurin   1476 1468 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 7 2 1 4 2.5 23.5 1665
82. Mertens, Lothar   1685 1551 VfL Kalbe/Milde 7 2 1 4 2.5 22.0 1567
83. Ditz, Roland   1709 1513 SK Fortuna Leipzig 7 2 1 4 2.5 22.0 1461
84. Hülle, Gunter   1754 1566 SV Springer Leipzig 7 2 1 4 2.5 21.0 1506
85. Nülken, Michael   1543 1405 VfB Ottersleben 7 1 3 3 2.5 20.5 1563
86. Hofmann, Helge   1787 1690 SV Springer Leipzig 7 2 1 4 2.5 20.5 1497
87. Zärban, Jan Christopher   1916 1752 Kasseler SK 1876 7 1 3 3 2.5 20.5 1441
88. Jahn, Jens   1653 1470 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 7 1 3 3 2.5 20.0 1568
89. Schlegel, Harald   1767 1533 TSV Kitzscher 7 0 5 2 2.5 20.0 1520
90. Künne, Lutz Dieter, Dr.   1561 1370 Kings Club 98 Jena 7 2 1 4 2.5 19.0 1567
91. Bielfeldt, Michael   1710 1619 SV Bad Schwartau v. 1930 7 2 0 5 2.0 25.0 1649
92. Keil, Michael     1321 TSG Markkleeberg 7 2 0 5 2.0 23.0 1443
93. Ehrich, Dieter   1664 1437 PSV Ribnitz-Damgarten 7 1 2 4 2.0 20.0 1416
94. Ortlepp, Konstanze   1609 1366 SG Turm Leipzig 7 1 2 4 2.0 18.5 1400
95. Groß, Reinhard   1733 1441 TuS Eichholz-Remmighausen 7 1 1 5 1.5 20.5 1390
96. Neumann, Uwe   1729 1379 SG Leipzig 7 1 1 5 1.5 19.0 1227
97. Salm, Andreas, Dr.   1483 1279 SAbt SV Werder Bremen 7 1 1 5 1.5 18.5 1468
98. Wolter, Uwe   1544 1335 SV WB Allianz Leipzig 7 0 3 4 1.5 18.5 1382
99. Schmuck, Jörg, Dr.   1383 1212 SG Leipzig 7 0 3 4 1.5 18.5 1369
100. Holz auf der Heide, Gerhard   1819 1578 TSG Markkleeberg 7 0 3 4 1.5 18.5 1260
101. Brylski, Nils   1734 1281 Peiner SV 7 1 1 5 1.5 18.0 1363
102. Fontaine, Constantin   1523 1274 SK Tempelhof 1931 4 1 0 3 1.0 22.5 1781
103. Loyal, Martin   1739 1371 TSG 1861 Taucha 7 0 2 5 1.0 18.5 1223
104. Fiedler, Gerd   1702 1514 SV Springer Leipzig 2 0 0 2 0.0 17.5 1262