Rangliste:  Stand nach der 8. Runde 
Rang Teilnehmer Tit ELO NWZ Verein/Ort G S R V Punk Buchh RaLstg
1. Graf, Alexander GM 2597 2537 USV Volksbank Halle 8 6 2 0 7.0 45.0 2437
2. Langheinrich, Ferenc   2378 2300 SV Empor Erfurt 8 5 3 0 6.5 42.0 2399
3. Zeller, Frank IM 2409 2383 SK Schwäbisch Hall 8 5 3 0 6.5 42.0 2311
4. Rösemann, Rainer FM 2233 2212 SV Bannewitz 8 6 1 1 6.5 41.0 2332
5. Stets, Dmitry IM 2385 2347 SF Gerresheim 86 8 5 2 1 6.0 38.5 2148
6. Bielmeier, Ludwig   2116 2056 SV Deggendorf 8 5 2 1 6.0 36.5 2194
7. Hedke, Fred FM 2277 2232 Delmenhorster SK v. 1931 8 5 2 1 6.0 36.0 2101
8. Hentzgen, Thomas   2063 1981 USV Volksbank Halle 8 5 1 2 5.5 42.5 2238
9. Koch, Markus   2161 2102 SC Brett vorm Kopp Ffm 8 5 1 2 5.5 42.0 2168
10. Bogdanov, Egor   2309 2346 vereinslos 8 5 1 2 5.5 39.5 2162
11. Pietzsch, Manuel   2093 2031 SG Leipzig 8 4 3 1 5.5 39.5 2150
12. Lick, Patrick   2224 2189 Hannover 96 8 4 3 1 5.5 39.5 2108
13. Just, Wolfgang   2138 2154 VfB Schach Leipzig 8 4 3 1 5.5 37.5 2087
14. Kaase, Julian     1689 SG Leipzig 8 4 3 1 5.5 35.5 2077
15. Collini, Carsten   2172 2011 VfB Schach Leipzig 8 5 1 2 5.5 34.0 1998
16. Platz, Daniel   2015 1921 SSC Annaburg 8 5 1 2 5.5 33.5 2058
17. Teichmann, Felix   1893 1876 VfB Schach Leipzig 8 5 1 2 5.5 30.5 1950
18. Klaus, Christian   2115 2029 SV Breitenworbis 8 4 2 2 5.0 39.5 1978
19. Borgmeyer, Max   2126 2086 Königsspringer Hamburg SC 1984 8 5 0 3 5.0 39.0 2078
20. Härig, Wilfried   2045 1962 MTV Tostedt 8 4 2 2 5.0 36.0 1855
21. Weber, Benedikt   1989 1967 Reideburger SV 90 Halle 8 4 2 2 5.0 35.5 1945
22. Kievelitz, Bernd   1953 1866 SC Zitadelle Spandau 1977 8 4 2 2 5.0 35.0 2021
23. Petiko, Nikolai   2041 1940 SV Breitenworbis 8 5 0 3 5.0 35.0 1954
24. Ziersch, Hubert   2037 1939 vereinslos 8 4 2 2 5.0 34.5 1936
25. Hiemer, Bernd   2024 1965 Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau 8 5 0 3 5.0 33.5 1984
26. Schätz, Christopher   2016 1980 vereinslos 8 4 2 2 5.0 33.0 1934
27. Schmid, Eugen   1962 1868 SV Herrenberg 8 4 2 2 5.0 31.5 1933
28. ter Horst, Carsten   1951 1873 SG Ahaus-Wessum 8 4 2 2 5.0 29.0 1807
29. Nosek, Reinhard   1874 1813 SF Torgau 8 4 1 3 4.5 38.0 1997
30. Kolakovic, Klaudio   2057 1985 Südlohner Schachverein 1956 8 4 1 3 4.5 37.5 2015
31. Sonntag, Hermann   2074 2040 SG Leipzig 8 3 3 2 4.5 36.5 1921
32. Schönbeck, Stephan   1930 1889 Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau 8 4 1 3 4.5 35.5 1863
33. Andreadakis, Lutz   1920 1802 SF Leipzig-Südost 8 4 1 3 4.5 33.0 1896
34. Kreyssig, Bruno   1953 1906 SG Leipzig 8 4 1 3 4.5 33.0 1884
35. Wartlick, Ole, Dr.   2027 1840 Heilbronner SV 8 4 1 3 4.5 33.0 1833
36. Just, Gabriele, Dr.   1909 1761 SG Leipzig 7 4 1 2 4.5 31.5 1795
37. Dannhäuser, Kevin   1937 1972 Zwickauer SC 8 3 3 2 4.5 31.0 1808
38. Barisch, Florian   1918 1799 SC Butzbach 2000 8 4 1 3 4.5 29.5 1756
39. Büchmann, Ole   2147 2076 SG Leipzig 7 3 2 2 4.0 41.0 2155
40. Weigert, Wilhelm   2052 1946 SK Kelheim 1920 8 4 0 4 4.0 39.5 1879
41. König, Falk   2129 1980 SF Vonkeln 1931 8 3 2 3 4.0 39.0 1826
42. Große, Marcus   1990 1939 SV Lok Engelsdorf 7 3 2 2 4.0 38.0 1999
43. Bigott, Martin   1888 1871 SF Lohmar 1974 8 2 4 2 4.0 36.0 1954
44. Brüsch, Robert     1830 SG Turm Leipzig 8 2 4 2 4.0 36.0 1850
45. Oertel, Thomas   2047 1927 vereinslos 8 3 2 3 4.0 35.5 1883
46. Greiner, Timo   2090 1997 SV Thuringia Königsee 8 3 2 3 4.0 35.5 1849
47. Ziese, Gerhard   1988 1899 SG Turm Leipzig 8 4 0 4 4.0 34.0 1881
48. Nguyen, Alex Dac-Vuong   1835 1774 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 8 3 2 3 4.0 33.5 1829
49. Holy, Filip   1877 1826 TJ Sokol Plzen Letna 8 3 2 3 4.0 31.0 1836
50. Willberg, Frank   2019 1887 SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg 8 2 4 2 4.0 31.0 1828
51. Reichert, Matthias   2037 1948 SG Schwäbisch Gmünd 1872 8 2 4 2 4.0 30.0 1811
52. Göttert, Stefan   2059 1867 SK Fortuna Leipzig 8 3 2 3 4.0 30.0 1766
53. Schulz, Stefan   1856 1785 SV Görlitz 1990 8 3 2 3 4.0 30.0 1727
54. Härig, Wolfram   1804 1739 MTV Tostedt 8 3 2 3 4.0 29.0 1650
55. Pohl, Gunnar   1926 1726 SV 1919 Grimma 8 3 2 3 4.0 28.5 1718
56. Vorreiter, Heiko   1685 1544 SG Leipzig 8 2 4 2 4.0 28.0 1746
57. Randt, Karl-Heinz   1928 1653 SG Leipzig 7 3 2 2 4.0 26.0 1661
58. Naumann, Peter   1842 1660 SK Fortuna Leipzig 8 4 0 4 4.0 24.0 1611
59. Kabitzke, Julian   1867 1842 USG Chemnitz 8 2 3 3 3.5 34.5 1765
60. Pauscher, Wolfgang   1796 1673 SV Springer Leipzig 8 3 1 4 3.5 33.5 1767
61. Thesing, Ansgar   1890 1760 SC Kreuzberg 8 3 1 4 3.5 33.0 1859
62. Bergmann, Thomas   1828 1737 vereinslos 8 2 3 3 3.5 32.0 1669
63. Lange, Martin, Dr.   1869 1753 Queer-Springer SSV Berlin 8 3 1 4 3.5 31.5 1755
64. Reimann, Hubert   1969 1842 SV Motor Zeitz 6 3 1 2 3.5 31.5 1744
65. Gerhardt, Dirk   1976 1787 VfB Schach Leipzig 8 2 3 3 3.5 31.5 1731
66. Graupner, Thomas   1819 1571 vereinslos 8 3 1 4 3.5 31.5 1694
67. Barschewitsch,Viktor   1874 1722 SG Leipzig 8 3 1 4 3.5 31.0 1707
68. Miszler, Levente   1847 1635 Toth Laszlo SE Kecskemet 7 2 3 2 3.5 31.0 1668
69. Alvermann, Christian   1807 1740 VfB Schach Leipzig 8 3 1 4 3.5 30.0 1687
70. Damm, Holger   1819 1676 SC Riesa 8 3 1 4 3.5 29.0 1645
71. Didt, Hartmut   1866 1541 SK Fortuna Leipzig 7 2 3 2 3.5 28.0 1631
72. Herfurth, Thomas   1901 1759 SK Fortuna Leipzig 8 2 3 3 3.5 27.5 1601
73. Schlegel, Harald   1767 1533 TSV Kitzscher 8 1 5 2 3.5 26.5 1599
74. Zärban, Jan Christopher   1916 1752 Kasseler SK 1876 8 2 3 3 3.5 26.0 1503
75. Rudolph, Jürgen   1750 1585 SV Springer Leipzig 6 2 3 1 3.5 26.0 1499
76. Sevall, Jacob     1560 SC Bad Orb 1984 8 2 2 4 3.0 37.0 1794
77. Seichter, Andreas   1801 1653 SV Grün-Weiß Niemegk 8 2 2 4 3.0 29.5 1558
78. Krongraf, Henryk   1790 1583 BSG der OSD Spk Dresden 8 2 2 4 3.0 28.5 1640
79. Mertens, Lothar   1685 1551 VfL Kalbe/Milde 8 2 2 4 3.0 28.5 1576
80. Lick, Helmut     1361 SK Lister Turm 8 3 0 5 3.0 27.0 1509
81. Keil, Michael     1321 TSG Markkleeberg 8 3 0 5 3.0 26.5 1510
82. Hofmann, Helge   1787 1690 SV Springer Leipzig 8 2 2 4 3.0 26.0 1496
83. Jahn, Jens   1653 1470 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 8 1 4 3 3.0 25.5 1585
84. Kielstein, Hans   1875 1668 SV Roßlau 8 2 2 4 3.0 25.5 1555
85. Ehrich, Dieter   1664 1437 PSV Ribnitz-Damgarten 8 2 2 4 3.0 25.5 1461
86. Dehning-Busse, Karsten   1796 1612 SF Lilienthal von 1971 8 2 2 4 3.0 24.5 1500
87. Bielfeldt, Michael   1710 1619 SV Bad Schwartau v. 1930 8 2 1 5 2.5 32.0 1634
88. Schlattmann, Martin   1837 1779 Schachfreunde Stadtlohn 1947 8 2 1 5 2.5 32.0 1618
89. Haufe, Laurin   1476 1468 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig 8 2 1 5 2.5 31.0 1614
90. Künne, Lutz Dieter, Dr.   1561 1370 Kings Club 98 Jena 8 2 1 5 2.5 27.0 1537
91. Hülle, Gunter   1754 1566 SV Springer Leipzig 8 2 1 5 2.5 26.5 1485
92. Ditz, Roland   1709 1513 SK Fortuna Leipzig 8 2 1 5 2.5 26.5 1442
93. Nülken, Michael   1543 1405 VfB Ottersleben 8 1 3 4 2.5 26.0 1533
94. Holz auf der Heide, Gerhard   1819 1578 TSG Markkleeberg 8 1 3 4 2.5 23.5 1323
95. Groß, Reinhard   1733 1441 TuS Eichholz-Remmighausen 8 1 2 5 2.0 27.0 1384
96. Salm, Andreas, Dr.   1483 1279 SAbt SV Werder Bremen 8 1 2 5 2.0 25.5 1473
97. Schmuck, Jörg, Dr.   1383 1212 SG Leipzig 8 0 4 4 2.0 25.0 1373
98. Wolter, Uwe   1544 1335 SV WB Allianz Leipzig 8 0 4 4 2.0 25.0 1369
99. Ortlepp, Konstanze   1609 1366 SG Turm Leipzig 8 1 2 5 2.0 25.0 1350
100. Loyal, Martin   1739 1371 TSG 1861 Taucha 8 1 2 5 2.0 22.0 1223
101. Neumann, Uwe   1729 1379 SG Leipzig 8 1 1 6 1.5 23.5 1162
102. Brylski, Nils   1734 1281 Peiner SV 8 1 1 6 1.5 22.5 1340
103. Fontaine, Constantin   1523 1274 SK Tempelhof 1931 4 1 0 3 1.0 28.0 1781
104. Fiedler, Gerd   1702 1514 SV Springer Leipzig 2 0 0 2 0.0 22.0 1262