23. VfB Schach Leipzig Open

15.-20. März 2016

Rangliste:  Stand nach der 4. Runde 
Rang Teilnehmer ELO NWZ Verein/Ort Punkte Buchh RaLstg
1. Graf,Alexander 2586 2525 SF Deizisau 4.0 10.5 2700
2. Ivanov,Mikail 2397 2380 SF Bad Mergentheim 4.0 9.5 2507
3. Kniest,Oliver 2291 2256 Schachgesellschaft Sol 3.5 9.5 2240
4. Hörr,Matthias 2188 2122 Schachklub König Plaue 3.5 9.5 2152
5. Kuzmin,Yuriy 2183   Saint-Petersburg 3.5 9.0 2188
6. Greiner,Timo 2088 1987 SV Thuringia Königsee 3.5 9.0 2167
7. Urban,Konstantin 2215 2145 Schachklub Heidenau 3.5 8.5 2217
8. Lieberwirth,Kasimir 1700 1652 SG Turm Leipzig 3.0 11.5 2214
9. Meißner,Felix 2270 2239 Hamburger SK von 1830  3.0 11.0 2235
10. Dannhäuser,Kevin 2022 2020 Zwickauer Schachclub 3.0 10.5 2189
11. Meier,Thomas,Dr. 2194 2208 SC Erdmannhausen 3.0 10.5 2095
12. Rösemann,Rainer 2284 2274 SV Bannewitz 3.0 10.0 2108
13. Skibbe,Willi 2268 2206 SSC Rostock 07 3.0 9.5 1990
14. Hentzgen,Thomas 2044 2011 USV Volksbank Halle 3.0 9.0 2070
15. Richter,Leonard 2294 2234 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 3.0 8.5 2082
16. Schreiter,Thomas 2043 1958 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 3.0 8.5 2007
17. Kreyssig,Bruno 2186 2085 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 3.0 8.5 1966
18. Platz,Daniel 2047 1898 SSC Annaburg 3.0 8.5 1876
19. Weber,Benedikt 2059 2022 Reideburger SV 90 Hall 3.0 8.0 2192
20. Prüfer,Friedbert,Prof. Dr 2133 2059 SV Lok Engelsdorf 3.0 8.0 2038
21. Fischer,Edwin 2166 2147 Schachklub König Plaue 3.0 8.0 1933
22. Künzel,Andre 1992 1867 Schachklub Weida 3.0 7.5 2036
23. Heinsohn,Günther 2090 2094 SV Lok Engelsdorf 3.0 7.5 2017
24. Herrmann,Markus 2010 2031 SG Turm Leipzig 3.0 7.0 2038
25. Ziese,Gerhard 1982 1892 SG Turm Leipzig 2.5 11.0 2040
26. Klaus,Christian 2129 2047 SV Breitenworbis 2.5 11.0 2014
27. Schunk,Thomas 2197 2141 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 2.5 11.0 1998
28. Ehrlich,Kay 2027 1941 TSV Kitzscher 2.5 10.5 2053
29. Pietzsch,Manuel 2127 2099 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 2.5 10.0 2063
30. Härig,Wilfried 2010 1965 MTV Tostedt 2.5 10.0 2031
31. Lehmann,Karl-Heinz 2104 2047 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V 2.5 9.5 1970
32. Petiko,Nikolai 2042 1962 SV Breitenworbis 2.5 9.5 1929
33. Zärban,Jan-Christopher 1895 1748 Kasseler SK 1876 2.5 9.5 1875
34. Sonntag,Hermann 2024 1968 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 2.5 9.0 2021
35. Sell,Markus   1813 Turnverein Mehrhoog 64 2.5 9.0 1966
36. Große,Marcus 1953 1960 SV Lok Engelsdorf 2.5 9.0 1952
37. Alvermann,Christian 1904 1847 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V 2.5 9.0 1933
38. Waltenberger,Udo 2026 1908 SV Eiche Reichenbrand 2.5 8.5 2068
39. Ellemann,Stefan 1985 1945 USG Chemnitz 2.5 8.0 2018
40. Artmann,Jürgen   1758 SC Bad Nauheim 2.5 8.0 1825
41. Collini,Carsten 2160 1997 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V 2.5 8.0 1766
42. Schmid,Eugen 2001 1877 SV Herrenberg e.V. 2.5 7.5 1837
43. Bertram,Thomas 1751 1704 Schachfreunde Bad Laus 2.5 7.5 1831
44. Hiller,Wieland 1938 1919 Schachclub Rote Rüben  2.5 7.5 1800
45. Riedel,Bert 1912 1757 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 2.5 7.0 1842
46. König,Falk 2049 1945 Schachfreunde Vonkeln  2.5 7.0 1651
47. Thesing,Ansgar 1947 1893 SC Kreuzberg e.V. 2.0 9.0 1993
48. Reinsdorf,Christin 1828 1703 ESV Delitzsch 2.0 9.0 1927
49. Brauer,Frank 1861 1795 vereinslos 2.0 9.0 1910
50. Humburg,Philipp 2191 2168 Kasseler SK 1876 2.0 9.0 1852
51. Braun,Gottfried,Dr. 2274 2192 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 2.0 9.0 1835
52. Hilbert,Stephan-Jörg,Dr. 1840 1730 SV 1861 Liebschwitz 2.0 9.0 1726
53. Spreer,Lutz 1628 1603 Burgstädter TSV 1878 2.0 8.5 1843
54. Nguyen,Alex Dac-Vuong 1873 1751 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig  2.0 8.0 2014
55. Schnapke,Ralf 1784 1697 MTV Dannenberg 2.0 8.0 1759
56. Podolnyy,Jakiv 1983 1776 SV Makkabi Leipzig 2.0 8.0 1661
57. Noack,Thomas 1981 1900 USC Viadrina Frankfurt 2.0 7.5 1856
58. Kielstein,Hans 1815 1607 SV Roßlau 2.0 7.5 1839
59. Härig,Wolfram 1789 1698 MTV Tostedt 2.0 7.5 1827
60. Dobierzin,Olaf 2011 1942 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 2.0 7.5 1791
61. Damm,Holger 1763 1656 SC Riesa 2.0 7.5 1775
62. Bronn,Gottfried 1904 1796 SG Leipzig 2.0 7.5 1742
63. Nosek,Reinhard 1886 1732 Schachfreunde Torgau e 2.0 7.5 1629
64. Naumann,Peter 1817 1563 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V 2.0 7.0 1870
65. Stumbries,Lars 1945 1742 Schachclub Rote Rüben  2.0 7.0 1548
66. Schaefer,Matthes 1775 1576 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig  2.0 7.0 1542
67. Rudolph,Jürgen 1780 1560 SV Springer Leipzig 2.0 6.5 2282
68. Schlegel,Harald 1764 1603 TSV Kitzscher 2.0 6.5 1553
69. Kern,René 1756 1636 Reideburger SV 90 Hall 2.0 6.0 1689
70. Claus,Andreas   1667 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V 2.0 6.0 1686
71. Eichhorn,Mike 1624 1385 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V 1.5 9.0 1793
72. Herfurth,Thomas 1899 1752 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V 1.5 8.5 1652
73. Wilke,Frank   1839 SV Motor Zeitz 1.5 8.0 1797
74. Diez,Tobias   1684 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 1.5 8.0 1716
75. Khassine,Ilia 1708 1720 vereinslos 1.5 8.0 1703
76. Ortlepp,Konstanze 1603 1358 SG Turm Leipzig 1.5 8.0 1642
77. Just,Gabriele,Dr. 1960 1822 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 1.5 8.0 1618
78. Franke,Uwe 1948 1658 SK Großlehna 1.5 8.0 1610
79. Reimann,Hubert 1951 1850 Motor Zeitz 1.5 7.5 1713
80. Beesdo,Dirk   1842 vereinslos 1.5 7.5 1705
81. Wenzel,Ingo 1735 1622 Sportfr. Neukieritzsch 1.5 7.5 1562
82. Barschewitsch,Viktor 1872 1701 SV Makkabi Leipzig e.  1.5 7.5 1543
83. Wolf,Sascha   1399 SV Lok Engelsdorf 1.5 7.0 1650
84. Wunderlich,Matthias 1742 1694 BSV-KW Jänschwalde 94  1.5 7.0 1537
85. Mertens,Lothar 1679 1568 VfL Kalbe/Milde 1.5 6.5 1327
86. Wiedemann,Thilo 1663 1495 Flechtinger SV 1.5 5.5 1628
87. Krongraf,Henryk 1738 1561 BSG der OSD 1.0 9.5 1551
88. Vorreiter,Heiko 1759 1592 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 1.0 9.0 1582
89. Wetterling,Manfred 1670 1628 Stahl Blankenburg 1.0 8.5 1563
90. Fleischer,Andreas     TSG Markkleeberg 1.0 8.5 0
91. Ditz,Roland 1700 1484 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V 1.0 8.0 1610
92. Didt,Hartmut 1847 1611 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V 1.0 8.0 1587
93. Petersohn,Sadko 1668 1605 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V 1.0 8.0 1571
94. Urban,Thomas   1226 Schachclub Kevelaer 19 1.0 8.0 1486
95. Faßhauer,Jacob 1786 1686 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 1.0 7.5 1749
96. Roemgens,Marcel   1669 vereinslos 1.0 7.5 1514
97. Ortlepp,Klaudia 1343 1238 SG Turm Leipzig 1.0 7.5 1506
98. Becker,Wilma   1460 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 1.0 7.5 1480
99. Keil,Michael 1664 1351 TSG Markkleeberg 1.0 7.5 1455
100. Holz auf der Heide,Gerhar 1755 1548 TSG Markkleeberg 1.0 7.5 1442
101. Leroy-Cremillieu,Sylvie     Lyon Olympique Echecs 1.0 7.5 0
102. Weimert,Miriam 1783 1704 SG Turm Leipzig 1.0 7.0 1778
103. Friedel,Roland 1612 1539 SSC Rostock 07 1.0 7.0 1480
104. Seichter,Andreas 1787 1672 SV Grün-Weiß Niemegk 1.0 7.0 1467
105. Loyal,Martin 1616 1356 TSG 1861 Taucha 1.0 7.0 1420
106. Ott,Herbert 1649 1446 Schachklub Sülz-Klette 1.0 6.5 1406
107. Krajinski,Lutz 1687 1635 SV Medizin Erfurt 1.0 6.5 1389
108. Goldmund,Heike 1571 1388 SV 1861 Liebschwitz 1.0 6.0 1486
109. Hülle,Gunter 1742 1565 SV Springer Leipzig 1.0 5.5 1540
110. Jahn,Jens 1648 1502 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig  1.0 5.5 1509
111. Bergert,Bernd   1147 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 1.0 4.5 1468
112. Bertram,Marina   1046 Schachfreunde Bad Laus 0.5 8.0 1398
113. Neumann,Uwe 1638 1390 SG Leipzig 0.5 7.5 1434
114. Kühnl,Bernd 1841 1588 VfL 1990 Gera 0.5 7.0 1387
115. Schmuck,Jörg,Dr. 1402 1201 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 0.5 7.0 1295
116. Marek,Sascha     vereinslos 0.5 6.0 0
117. Wolter,Uwe 1554 1485 SV Weißblau Allianz Le 0.0 6.5 890
118. Barbara,Thierry 1526   Lyon Olympique Echecs 0.0 6.5 876
119. Weimert,Jens 1506 1349 SG Turm Leipzig 0.0 6.0 910