23. VfB Schach Leipzig Open

15.-20. März 2016

Rangliste:  Stand nach der 6. Runde 
Rang Teilnehmer ELO NWZ Verein/Ort Punkte Buchh RaLstg
1. Ivanov,Mikail 2397 2380 SF Bad Mergentheim 5.5 23.0 2400
2. Graf,Alexander 2586 2525 SF Deizisau 5.0 25.5 2394
3. Kniest,Oliver 2291 2256 Schachgesellschaft Sol 5.0 24.5 2317
4. Rösemann,Rainer 2284 2274 SV Bannewitz 5.0 22.5 2213
5. Skibbe,Willi 2268 2206 SSC Rostock 07 5.0 21.5 2179
6. Meißner,Felix 2270 2239 Hamburger SK von 1830  4.5 24.0 2243
7. Urban,Konstantin 2215 2145 Schachklub Heidenau 4.5 23.0 2207
8. Hörr,Matthias 2188 2122 Schachklub König Plaue 4.5 22.5 2106
9. Künzel,Andre 1992 1867 Schachklub Weida 4.5 20.0 2105
10. Fischer,Edwin 2166 2147 Schachklub König Plaue 4.5 20.0 2065
11. Petiko,Nikolai 2042 1962 SV Breitenworbis 4.5 19.0 2075
12. Heinsohn,Günther 2090 2094 SV Lok Engelsdorf 4.5 18.5 2053
13. Collini,Carsten 2160 1997 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V 4.5 16.5 1955
14. Richter,Leonard 2294 2234 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 4.0 22.5 2089
15. Meier,Thomas,Dr. 2194 2208 SC Erdmannhausen 4.0 22.5 2068
16. Härig,Wilfried 2010 1965 MTV Tostedt 4.0 22.0 2050
17. Klaus,Christian 2129 2047 SV Breitenworbis 4.0 22.0 2047
18. Dannhäuser,Kevin 2022 2020 Zwickauer Schachclub 4.0 21.5 2094
19. Kuzmin,Yuriy 2183   Saint-Petersburg 4.0 21.5 2035
20. Kreyssig,Bruno 2186 2085 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 4.0 21.5 2023
21. Platz,Daniel 2047 1898 SSC Annaburg 4.0 21.0 1918
22. Pietzsch,Manuel 2127 2099 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 4.0 20.5 2071
23. Humburg,Philipp 2191 2168 Kasseler SK 1876 4.0 20.5 1959
24. Waltenberger,Udo 2026 1908 SV Eiche Reichenbrand 4.0 20.0 2088
25. Weber,Benedikt 2059 2022 Reideburger SV 90 Hall 4.0 20.0 2049
26. Lehmann,Karl-Heinz 2104 2047 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V 4.0 19.5 1965
27. Sonntag,Hermann 2024 1968 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 4.0 19.0 2000
28. Lieberwirth,Kasimir 1700 1652 SG Turm Leipzig 3.5 25.5 2077
29. Ehrlich,Kay 2027 1941 TSV Kitzscher 3.5 22.5 2015
30. Schunk,Thomas 2197 2141 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 3.5 22.0 1966
31. Hentzgen,Thomas 2044 2011 USV Volksbank Halle 3.5 21.5 1969
32. Große,Marcus 1953 1960 SV Lok Engelsdorf 3.5 21.0 2010
33. Ziese,Gerhard 1982 1892 SG Turm Leipzig 3.5 20.5 1978
34. Ellemann,Stefan 1985 1945 USG Chemnitz 3.5 20.5 1964
35. Prüfer,Friedbert,Prof. Dr 2133 2059 SV Lok Engelsdorf 3.5 20.0 1999
36. Schreiter,Thomas 2043 1958 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 3.5 20.0 1988
37. Greiner,Timo 2088 1987 SV Thuringia Königsee 3.5 19.5 1962
38. Artmann,Jürgen   1758 SC Bad Nauheim 3.5 19.5 1837
39. Braun,Gottfried,Dr. 2274 2192 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 3.5 19.0 1891
40. Riedel,Bert 1912 1757 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 3.5 19.0 1881
41. Dobierzin,Olaf 2011 1942 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 3.5 18.0 1794
42. Just,Gabriele,Dr. 1960 1822 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 3.5 17.5 1773
43. Schmid,Eugen 2001 1877 SV Herrenberg e.V. 3.5 17.0 1853
44. Hiller,Wieland 1938 1919 Schachclub Rote Rüben  3.5 17.0 1801
45. Schaefer,Matthes 1775 1576 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig  3.5 16.5 1724
46. Franke,Uwe 1948 1658 SK Großlehna 3.5 16.5 1675
47. König,Falk 2049 1945 Schachfreunde Vonkeln  3.5 16.5 1650
48. Stumbries,Lars 1945 1742 Schachclub Rote Rüben  3.5 16.0 1632
49. Zärban,Jan-Christopher 1895 1748 Kasseler SK 1876 3.0 21.5 1865
50. Alvermann,Christian 1904 1847 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V 3.0 21.0 1903
51. Herrmann,Markus 2010 2031 SG Turm Leipzig 3.0 20.5 1949
52. Härig,Wolfram 1789 1698 MTV Tostedt 3.0 20.5 1842
53. Brauer,Frank 1861 1795 vereinslos 3.0 19.0 1855
54. Wilke,Frank   1839 SV Motor Zeitz 3.0 19.0 1843
55. Thesing,Ansgar 1947 1893 SC Kreuzberg e.V. 3.0 18.5 1864
56. Nguyen,Alex Dac-Vuong 1873 1751 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig  3.0 18.5 1737
57. Hilbert,Stephan-Jörg,Dr. 1840 1730 SV 1861 Liebschwitz 3.0 18.5 1731
58. Naumann,Peter 1817 1563 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V 3.0 17.5 1869
59. Kielstein,Hans 1815 1607 SV Roßlau 3.0 17.5 1822
60. Claus,Andreas   1667 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V 3.0 16.5 1725
61. Noack,Thomas 1981 1900 USC Viadrina Frankfurt 3.0 16.0 1826
62. Nosek,Reinhard 1886 1732 Schachfreunde Torgau e 3.0 16.0 1696
63. Weimert,Miriam 1783 1704 SG Turm Leipzig 3.0 15.5 1838
64. Petersohn,Sadko 1668 1605 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V 3.0 15.5 1670
65. Schlegel,Harald 1764 1603 TSV Kitzscher 3.0 15.5 1557
66. Podolnyy,Jakiv 1983 1776 SV Makkabi Leipzig 3.0 15.0 1648
67. Damm,Holger 1763 1656 SC Riesa 3.0 14.5 1797
68. Reimann,Hubert 1951 1850 Motor Zeitz 3.0 14.5 1730
69. Reinsdorf,Christin 1828 1703 ESV Delitzsch 2.5 20.5 1880
70. Sell,Markus   1813 Turnverein Mehrhoog 64 2.5 20.0 1805
71. Bertram,Thomas 1751 1704 Schachfreunde Bad Laus 2.5 20.0 1738
72. Schnapke,Ralf 1784 1697 MTV Dannenberg 2.5 18.5 1736
73. Spreer,Lutz 1628 1603 Burgstädter TSV 1878 2.5 18.0 1735
74. Khassine,Ilia 1708 1720 vereinslos 2.5 18.0 1728
75. Rudolph,Jürgen 1780 1560 SV Springer Leipzig 2.5 18.0 1668
76. Bronn,Gottfried 1904 1796 SG Leipzig 2.5 18.0 1654
77. Diez,Tobias   1684 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 2.5 17.5 1713
78. Barschewitsch,Viktor 1872 1701 SV Makkabi Leipzig e.  2.5 17.0 1706
79. Herfurth,Thomas 1899 1752 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V 2.5 16.5 1657
80. Wunderlich,Matthias 1742 1694 BSV-KW Jänschwalde 94  2.5 16.5 1549
81. Didt,Hartmut 1847 1611 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V 2.5 15.5 1613
82. Faßhauer,Jacob 1786 1686 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 2.5 15.0 1752
83. Wolf,Sascha   1399 SV Lok Engelsdorf 2.5 15.0 1633
84. Seichter,Andreas 1787 1672 SV Grün-Weiß Niemegk 2.5 14.5 1533
85. Mertens,Lothar 1679 1568 VfL Kalbe/Milde 2.5 14.5 1510
86. Vorreiter,Heiko 1759 1592 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 2.0 18.5 1532
87. Wetterling,Manfred 1670 1628 Stahl Blankenburg 2.0 18.0 1562
88. Roemgens,Marcel   1669 vereinslos 2.0 17.0 1557
89. Kern,René 1756 1636 Reideburger SV 90 Hall 2.0 16.5 1616
90. Ditz,Roland 1700 1484 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V 2.0 16.5 1552
91. Friedel,Roland 1612 1539 SSC Rostock 07 2.0 16.5 1539
92. Wenzel,Ingo 1735 1622 Sportfr. Neukieritzsch 2.0 16.0 1537
93. Loyal,Martin 1616 1356 TSG 1861 Taucha 2.0 16.0 1391
94. Fleischer,Andreas     TSG Markkleeberg 2.0 16.0 1376
95. Jahn,Jens 1648 1502 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig  2.0 15.5 1522
96. Krongraf,Henryk 1738 1561 BSG der OSD 2.0 15.5 1489
97. Holz auf der Heide,Gerhar 1755 1548 TSG Markkleeberg 2.0 15.5 1452
98. Ortlepp,Klaudia 1343 1238 SG Turm Leipzig 2.0 15.0 1434
99. Becker,Wilma   1460 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 2.0 14.5 1488
100. Hülle,Gunter 1742 1565 SV Springer Leipzig 2.0 14.0 1522
101. Kühnl,Bernd 1841 1588 VfL 1990 Gera 2.0 14.0 1482
102. Neumann,Uwe 1638 1390 SG Leipzig 2.0 13.5 1467
103. Krajinski,Lutz 1687 1635 SV Medizin Erfurt 2.0 13.5 1347
104. Weimert,Jens 1506 1349 SG Turm Leipzig 2.0 12.5 1536
105. Ortlepp,Konstanze 1603 1358 SG Turm Leipzig 1.5 20.0 1515
106. Eichhorn,Mike 1624 1385 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V 1.5 19.0 1614
107. Beesdo,Dirk   1842 vereinslos 1.5 17.0 1625
108. Wiedemann,Thilo 1663 1495 Flechtinger SV 1.5 16.0 1458
109. Keil,Michael 1664 1351 TSG Markkleeberg 1.5 16.0 1366
110. Goldmund,Heike 1571 1388 SV 1861 Liebschwitz 1.5 14.0 1412
111. Marek,Sascha     vereinslos 1.5 12.0 1395
112. Ott,Herbert 1649 1446 Schachklub Sülz-Klette 1.0 17.0 1299
113. Urban,Thomas   1226 Schachclub Kevelaer 19 1.0 16.5 1486
114. Leroy-Cremillieu,Sylvie     Lyon Olympique Echecs 1.0 15.0 0
115. Bergert,Bernd   1147 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 1.0 12.0 1351
116. Schmuck,Jörg,Dr. 1402 1201 Schachgemeinschaft Lei 1.0 12.0 1324
117. Wolter,Uwe 1554 1485 SV Weißblau Allianz Le 1.0 11.0 856
118. Bertram,Marina   1046 Schachfreunde Bad Laus 0.5 16.5 1162
119. Barbara,Thierry 1526   Lyon Olympique Echecs 0.5 13.0 1076