23. VfB Schach Leipzig Open

15.-20. März 2016

Teilnehmerliste: (Sortiert nach Spielernummer)
TNr Teilnehmer Titel ELO NWZ Verein/Ort Land
1. Graf,Alexander GM 2586 2525 SF Deizisau GER
2. Ivanov,Mikail GM 2397 2380 SF Bad Mergentheim RUS
3. Richter,Leonard   2294 2234 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
4. Kniest,Oliver FM 2291 2256 Schachgesellschaft Solingen GER
5. Rösemann,Rainer FM 2284 2274 SV Bannewitz GER
6. Braun,Gottfried,Dr. FM 2274 2192 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
7. Meißner,Felix FM 2270 2239 Hamburger SK von 1830 eV GER
8. Skibbe,Willi FM 2268 2206 SSC Rostock 07 GER
9. Urban,Konstantin   2215 2145 Schachklub Heidenau GER
10. Schunk,Thomas FM 2197 2141 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
11. Meier,Thomas,Dr.   2194 2208 SC Erdmannhausen GER
12. Humburg,Philipp   2191 2168 Kasseler SK 1876 GER
13. Hörr,Matthias   2188 2122 Schachklub König Plauen GER
14. Kreyssig,Bruno   2186 2085 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
15. Kuzmin,Yuriy   2183   Saint-Petersburg RUS
16. Fischer,Edwin   2166 2147 Schachklub König Plauen GER
17. Collini,Carsten   2160 1997 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V. GER
18. Prüfer,Friedbert,Prof. Dr.   2133 2059 SV Lok Engelsdorf GER
19. Klaus,Christian   2129 2047 SV Breitenworbis GER
20. Pietzsch,Manuel   2127 2099 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
21. Lehmann,Karl-Heinz   2104 2047 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V. GER
22. Heinsohn,Günther   2090 2094 SV Lok Engelsdorf GER
23. Greiner,Timo   2088 1987 SV Thuringia Königsee GER
24. Weber,Benedikt   2059 2022 Reideburger SV 90 Halle GER
25. König,Falk   2049 1945 Schachfreunde Vonkeln 1931 GER
26. Platz,Daniel   2047 1898 SSC Annaburg GER
27. Hentzgen,Thomas   2044 2011 USV Volksbank Halle GER
28. Schreiter,Thomas   2043 1958 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
29. Petiko,Nikolai   2042 1962 SV Breitenworbis GER
30. Ehrlich,Kay   2027 1941 TSV Kitzscher GER
31. Waltenberger,Udo   2026 1908 SV Eiche Reichenbrand GER
32. Sonntag,Hermann   2024 1968 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
33. Dannhäuser,Kevin   2022 2020 Zwickauer Schachclub GER
34. Dobierzin,Olaf   2011 1942 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
35. Herrmann,Markus   2010 2031 SG Turm Leipzig GER
36. Härig,Wilfried   2010 1965 MTV Tostedt GER
37. Schmid,Eugen   2001 1877 SV Herrenberg e.V. GER
38. Künzel,Andre   1992 1867 Schachklub Weida GER
39. Ellemann,Stefan   1985 1945 USG Chemnitz GER
40. Podolnyy,Jakiv   1983 1776 SV Makkabi Leipzig UKR
41. Ziese,Gerhard   1982 1892 SG Turm Leipzig GER
42. Noack,Thomas   1981 1900 USC Viadrina Frankfurt (Ode GER
43. Just,Gabriele,Dr.   1960 1822 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
44. Große,Marcus   1953 1960 SV Lok Engelsdorf GER
45. Reimann,Hubert   1951 1850 Motor Zeitz GER
46. Franke,Uwe   1948 1658 SK Großlehna GER
47. Thesing,Ansgar   1947 1893 SC Kreuzberg e.V. GER
48. Stumbries,Lars   1945 1742 Schachclub Rote Rüben Leipz GER
49. Hiller,Wieland   1938 1919 Schachclub Rote Rüben Leipz GER
50. Riedel,Bert   1912 1757 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
51. Alvermann,Christian   1904 1847 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V. GER
52. Bronn,Gottfried   1904 1796 SG Leipzig GER
53. Herfurth,Thomas   1899 1752 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V. GER
54. Zärban,Jan-Christopher   1895 1748 Kasseler SK 1876 GER
55. Nosek,Reinhard   1886 1732 Schachfreunde Torgau e. V. GER
56. Nguyen,Alex Dac-Vuong   1873 1751 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig e. V. GER
57. Barschewitsch,Viktor   1872 1701 SV Makkabi Leipzig e. V. GER
58. Brauer,Frank   1861 1795 vereinslos GER
59. Didt,Hartmut   1847 1611 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V. GER
60. Kühnl,Bernd   1841 1588 VfL 1990 Gera GER
61. Hilbert,Stephan-Jörg,Dr.   1840 1730 SV 1861 Liebschwitz GER
62. Reinsdorf,Christin   1828 1703 ESV Delitzsch GER
63. Naumann,Peter   1817 1563 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V. GER
64. Kielstein,Hans   1815 1607 SV Roßlau GER
65. Härig,Wolfram   1789 1698 MTV Tostedt GER
66. Seichter,Andreas   1787 1672 SV Grün-Weiß Niemegk GER
67. Faßhauer,Jacob   1786 1686 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
68. Schnapke,Ralf   1784 1697 MTV Dannenberg GER
69. Weimert,Miriam   1783 1704 SG Turm Leipzig GER
70. Rudolph,Jürgen   1780 1560 SV Springer Leipzig GER
71. Schaefer,Matthes   1775 1576 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig e. V. GER
72. Schlegel,Harald   1764 1603 TSV Kitzscher GER
73. Damm,Holger   1763 1656 SC Riesa GER
74. Vorreiter,Heiko   1759 1592 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
75. Kern,René   1756 1636 Reideburger SV 90 Halle GER
76. Holz auf der Heide,Gerhard   1755 1548 TSG Markkleeberg GER
77. Bertram,Thomas   1751 1704 Schachfreunde Bad Lausick GER
78. Wunderlich,Matthias   1742 1694 BSV-KW Jänschwalde 94 e.V. GER
79. Hülle,Gunter   1742 1565 SV Springer Leipzig GER
80. Krongraf,Henryk   1738 1561 BSG der OSD GER
81. Wenzel,Ingo   1735 1622 Sportfr. Neukieritzsch GER
82. Khassine,Ilia   1708 1720 vereinslos GER
83. Ditz,Roland   1700 1484 SK Fortuna Leipzig e.V. GER
84. Lieberwirth,Kasimir   1700 1652 SG Turm Leipzig GER
85. Krajinski,Lutz   1687 1635 SV Medizin Erfurt GER
86. Mertens,Lothar   1679 1568 VfL Kalbe/Milde GER
87. Wetterling,Manfred   1670 1628 Stahl Blankenburg GER
88. Petersohn,Sadko   1668 1605 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V. GER
89. Keil,Michael   1664 1351 TSG Markkleeberg GER
90. Wiedemann,Thilo   1663 1495 Flechtinger SV GER
91. Ott,Herbert   1649 1446 Schachklub Sülz-Klettenberg GER
92. Jahn,Jens   1648 1502 BSG Grün-Weiß Leipzig e. V. GER
93. Neumann,Uwe   1638 1390 SG Leipzig GER
94. Spreer,Lutz   1628 1603 Burgstädter TSV 1878 GER
95. Eichhorn,Mike   1624 1385 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V. GER
96. Loyal,Martin   1616 1356 TSG 1861 Taucha GER
97. Friedel,Roland   1612 1539 SSC Rostock 07 GER
98. Ortlepp,Konstanze   1603 1358 SG Turm Leipzig GER
99. Goldmund,Heike   1571 1388 SV 1861 Liebschwitz GER
100. Wolter,Uwe   1554 1485 SV Weißblau Allianz Leipzig GER
101. Barbara,Thierry   1526   Lyon Olympique Echecs FRA
102. Weimert,Jens   1506 1349 SG Turm Leipzig GER
103. Schmuck,Jörg,Dr.   1402 1201 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
104. Ortlepp,Klaudia   1343 1238 SG Turm Leipzig GER
105. Beesdo,Dirk     1842 vereinslos GER
106. Wilke,Frank     1839 SV Motor Zeitz GER
107. Sell,Markus     1813 Turnverein Mehrhoog 64 e.V. GER
108. Artmann,Jürgen     1758 SC Bad Nauheim GER
109. Diez,Tobias     1684 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
110. Roemgens,Marcel     1669 vereinslos GER
111. Claus,Andreas     1667 VfB Schach Leipzig e.V. GER
112. Becker,Wilma     1460 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
113. Wolf,Sascha     1399 SV Lok Engelsdorf GER
114. Urban,Thomas     1226 Schachclub Kevelaer 1948 e. GER
115. Bergert,Bernd     1147 Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig GER
116. Bertram,Marina     1046 Schachfreunde Bad Lausick GER
117. Marek,Sascha       vereinslos GER
118. Leroy-Cremillieu,Sylvie       Lyon Olympique Echecs FRA
119. Fleischer,Andreas       TSG Markkleeberg GER
120. spielfrei